Édition 2019

The candidates

Lana Anikina Suran
Nour Ayadi
Antonin Bonnet
Dominic chamot
Julian Chan
Ketevan Chkhartishvili
Charlotte coulaud
Aleksandr Gaidei
Irma Gigani
Anna grot
Han Huang

Erik Juliusson

Dmitrii Kalashnikov

Tagir Kamaltdinov

Daria kudina

Yixuan Li

Ching Yi Lin

Fiona Mari Mato

Mayaka Nakagawa

Julie noiret

Kojiro Okada

Josquin Otal

Nadezda Pisareva

Takeshi Shimozato

Mikolaj Sikala

Simon staub

Hong Sumin

Gemeilun Wang

Xuelin xie

Andrew Jr Yang

Vasilii Zabolotnii

Yue Zhang

Sweden
Morocco
France
Swiss
Malaysia
Georgia
France
Russia
Georgia
Russia
China

Sweden

Russia

Russia

Russia

China

Taiwan

Greece

Japan

Belgium

France

France

Russia

Japan

Poland

Germany

South Korea

China

China

United States

Russia

China

Vladimir Soultanov

Jury President

Peter Grote

Cellist (Germany)

Anna Malikova

Pianist (Russia)

Nami Ejiri

Pianist (Japan)

Florent Nagel

Pianist and composer (France)

Denis Pascal

Pianist (France)

P1540791.JPG
P1550043.JPG
gala-Les-étoiles-du-piano-Rx-221119-Did

List of winners

D.-KALASHNIKOV.jpg
P1550043_edited.jpg

Dmitrii

Kalashnikov

(Russia)

1

Hauts de France Caisse d'Épargne Prize

€ 7,500

2eme-prix-Irma-Gigani-Georgie.jpg
P1540915_edited.jpg

Irma

Gigani

(Georgia)

2

Fidal Prize 

€ 3,000

trosieme-prix-Tagir-Kamaldinov-Russie.jp
P1550052-684x1024_edited.jpg

Tagir

Kamaltidnov

(Russia)

3

norsys Foundation Prize

€ 1,000

Vassili-jj2b-96-e1602771732304-1024x652_
P1550043_edited.jpg

Vasilii

Zabolotnii

(Russia)

4

Rotary Croix-Wasquehal Prize

€ 500

jj2b-97-e1602771794875-1024x698.jpg
gala-17-2_edited.jpg

Nour Ayadi (Morocco)

5

Coup de Coeur prize from the Pianiste magazine

Prize of the Amis du Musée La Piscine de Roubaix 1 000 €

Lions Club Award 250 €

Nadezda-681x1024.jpg
E7DF9941-DEB5-41FF-8FE2-54AE0133FFFE_1_1

Nadezda

Pisareva

(Russia)

6

Lions Club Award

€ 250

gala-80-1024x595_edited.jpg

Gala evening and awards ceremony

at La Piscine Museum of Art and Industry of Roubaix